“A leader of good judgment gives stability.”

- Proverbs 29:4

If a man's gift is serving, let him serve; if it is teaching, let him teach; if it is encouraging, let him encourage; if it is contributing to the needs of others, let him give generously; if it is leadership, let him govern deligently; if it is showing mercy, let him do it cheerfully.

SELLERSBURG CHURCH OF CHRIST

213 SOUTH NEW ALBANY STREET, SELLERSBURG, IN 47172

812 246-2524

May we continue to grow as we honor the wisdom of our leaders from the past.

Staff/Leaders


We are guided by:


MINISTER

David Johnson
Telephone 246-2524
Telephone 246-2694
Cell Phone 812-406-9499

ELDERS
Robert Campbell - Telephone 246-2135

Perry Couch - Telephone 406-6245
William Couch - Telephone 246-3454
Terry Druin - Telephone 256-6175
Frank Hutchinson - Telephone 246-3531
Kenneth Pettit - Telephone 282-1658

DEACONS
Charles Stewart - Telephone 502-290-0075